Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Container (Do Not Edit)

Close Button

Site Info Container

Faculty & Staff

Wendy Adam

Wendy Adam

SERP Resource Specialist - Math
Katharine Adams

Katharine Adams

Law Magnet Teacher
Patrick Ahle

Patrick Ahle

Law Magnet Program Director, Law Teacher
Jeane Allison

Jeane Allison

Payroll & Human Resources Coordinator
Juan Almejo

Juan Almejo

Maintenance Specialist
Lorena Amaro

Lorena Amaro

World Languages Department Chair, Spanish Teacher
David Amrein

David Amrein

Arts Magnet Co-Director (Performing Arts), Fine Arts Department Chair, Performing Arts and Theory Teacher, Rock Band Coordinator
Daisy Anawalt

Daisy Anawalt

Human Resources Director
Julianna Aparicio

Julianna Aparicio

Math Teacher
Cherie Atighetchi

Cherie Atighetchi

French Teacher
Lori Austin

Lori Austin

Spanish Teacher
John Baggerly

John Baggerly

Admissions Assistant, Assistant Football Coach
Greg Baker

Greg Baker

Girls Soccer Head Coach
Michiel Besseling

Michiel Besseling

Statistics Teacher
Mary Beth Boyer

Mary Beth Boyer

Director of Online Learning
Sara Brechbill

Sara Brechbill

Broadcast Journalism Teacher
Zach Brogdon

Zach Brogdon

Boys Basketball Head Coach, Admissions Assistant
Sarah Bueche

Sarah Bueche

Campus Minister
Lilia Camarena

Lilia Camarena

Spanish Teacher
Betty Cappelletti

Betty Cappelletti

Medical Magnet Program Director, Science Teacher
Monica Celaya

Monica Celaya

College Counselor
Carol Chaffee

Carol Chaffee

Business Magnet Program Chair, Business Teacher
Michele Chenault

Michele Chenault

Activities Director, Link Crew Director
Mark Chodzko

Mark Chodzko

Digital Photography Teacher
Kevin Clements

Kevin Clements

Assistant Athletic Director (Aquatics), Swimming Head Coach
Traci Cole

Traci Cole

Math Teacher
Laura Collins

Laura Collins

Admissions Parent Liaison
Sr. Maria Corazon

Sr. Maria Corazon

Religion Teacher
Andrea Coury

Andrea Coury

Math Teacher
Jane Crayton

Jane Crayton

Math Department Chair, Algebra Teacher
Katie Cress

Katie Cress

College Counselor
Paul Cruzan

Paul Cruzan

Boys Water Polo Head Coach
Lori Culwell

Lori Culwell

Administrative Assistant to Athletics
Lana Curtin

Lana Curtin

History Teacher
Bret Dahlson

Bret Dahlson

Alumni Relations Coordinator
Denise Dale

Denise Dale

SERP Director
Justin Danh

Justin Danh

Math Teacher, SERP Resource Specialist, Assistant Football Coach
Dana Darling

Dana Darling

Science Department Chair, Physics Teacher
Brooke Davis

Brooke Davis

Assistant Marketing Director
Carol DeBoisblanc

Carol DeBoisblanc

English Teacher
Brian Dehn

Brian Dehn

Director of Choral Music
Kelly Dejardin

Kelly Dejardin

Nurse
Maggie DeLain

Maggie DeLain

Assistant to Administration
Bridget Desmond

Bridget Desmond

Dean of Students
Abel Diaz

Abel Diaz

Maintenance Specialist
Sarah Donovan

Sarah Donovan

Theology Teacher
Terry Drake

Terry Drake

Security
Marty Dugard

Marty Dugard

Cross Country Head Coach
Zach Eckert

Zach Eckert

Director of Campus Ministry, Christian Service Coordinator
Samantha Endean

Samantha Endean

Chemistry and Physics Teacher
David Enger

David Enger

History and Economics Teacher
Donald Evans

Donald Evans

Associate Athletic Director, Finance and HR
Daniel Everett

Daniel Everett

Vice Principal of Academics
David Fick

David Fick

Chemistry Teacher
Sr. Benedicta Marie Fields

Sr. Benedicta Marie Fields

Theology Teacher
Cody Fisher

Cody Fisher

Athletic Equipment Manager, Assistant Football Coach, Director of Football Operations
Catherine Forbush

Catherine Forbush

Piano Teacher
Maile Frappier

Maile Frappier

Staff Accountant
Cristen Fullerton

Cristen Fullerton

Associate Athletic Director, Government/Economics and U.S. History Teacher
Carlos Garcia

Carlos Garcia

Facilities Manager
Orion Gardner

Orion Gardner

Marine Biology, Surf Coach
Debbie Garner

Debbie Garner

Attendance
Alejandra Germann

Alejandra Germann

Drawing and Painting Teacher
Fr. Damien Giap

Fr. Damien Giap

Chaplain
Kayla Gradillas

Kayla Gradillas

Head Athletic Trainer
Sharri Guerrero

Sharri Guerrero

Science Teacher
Thomas Haldorsen

Thomas Haldorsen

Law Magnet Assistant
Courtney Harkins

Courtney Harkins

Marriage & Family Therapist
Jennifer Harlow

Jennifer Harlow

Freshman Communications, Psychology and Health Teacher
Pat Harlow

Pat Harlow

Football Head Coach
Don Heffern

Don Heffern

Lead Security
Amy Hemphill

Amy Hemphill

English Teacher
Barby Hirsch

Barby Hirsch

English Teacher
Stephanie House

Stephanie House

Admissions Coordinator
Olivia Huie

Olivia Huie

Director of College Counseling
Jennifer Hurtado

Jennifer Hurtado

International Admissions Assistant
Teresa Huston

Teresa Huston

SERP Resource Specialist - English
Phillip Janes

Phillip Janes

American Sign Language Teacher
Tom Jaso

Tom Jaso

Math Teacher
Lindsay Johnson

Lindsay Johnson

Assistant Mock Trial Coordinator
Jeff Kahl

Jeff Kahl

Photo Journalism and Yearbook Teacher
Brett Kay

Brett Kay

Baseball Head Coach
Wendy Keiper

Wendy Keiper

Assistant to the President
Laura Kennedy

Laura Kennedy

History Teacher
Jan Kilduff

Jan Kilduff

Engineering Magnet Director, Science Teacher
Erik Kirsch

Erik Kirsch

Boys Soccer Head Coach
Carmen Lagalante

Carmen Lagalante

Educational Technology and Theology Teacher
Tim Layton

Tim Layton

SERP Aide
Kelli Lebeda

Kelli Lebeda

English Teacher
Chris Ledyard

Chris Ledyard

Athletic Director
Katherine Lee

Katherine Lee

Math Teacher
Jun Li

Jun Li

Mandarin Teacher
Lisa Licavoli

Lisa Licavoli

Physical Education Department Chair, Yoga Teacher
Blase Maffia

Blase Maffia

Science Teacher
Ivan Magana

Ivan Magana

Maintenance Specialist
Riley Marriage

Riley Marriage

English Teacher
Courtney Martz

Courtney Martz

English Teacher
Jennifer Mcadam

Jennifer Mcadam

Science Teacher
Maureen McCarthy

Maureen McCarthy

Director of Health Services
Ann-Marie McClellan

Ann-Marie McClellan

Dance Teacher
Eileen McKeagney

Eileen McKeagney

English Department Chair, English Teacher
Monica McQueen

Monica McQueen

Fine Arts Department Chair, Arts Magnet Co-Director (Visual Arts), Art Teacher
Orlando Mendoza

Orlando Mendoza

Maintenance Specialist
Rich Meyer

Rich Meyer

President
Emily Meyers

Emily Meyers

Theology Teacher
Mickey Miela

Mickey Miela

Track and Field Head Coach, Admissions Assistant
Janet Miller

Janet Miller

Registrar
Mary Miraglia

Mary Miraglia

Special Events Coordinator
Ron Misiow

Ron Misiow

AP American Government and World History Teacher
Michael Monette

Michael Monette

Theology Teacher
Cara Morales

Cara Morales

Marriage & Family Therapist
Liz Morrison

Liz Morrison

Collections
Zach Mujica

Zach Mujica

Cross Country Assistant Coach, Online Room Monitor
Michele Murphy

Michele Murphy

College Counselor
Mike Murphy

Mike Murphy

Girls Volleyball Head Coach
Jeanne Noonan

Jeanne Noonan

Receptionist
Jeff Noviello

Jeff Noviello

Ice Hockey Head Coach
Russell Oka

Russell Oka

SERP Staff, JV Football Head Coach
Kelly O'Neill

Kelly O'Neill

Accounts Payable
Kirk Orahood

Kirk Orahood

Girls/Boys Tennis Head Coach
Matthew Orloff

Matthew Orloff

History Teacher, Assistant Baseball Coach
Iliana Oseguera

Iliana Oseguera

Accounts Receivable
Matthew Pagano

Matthew Pagano

Director of Finance and Operations
Julia Park

Julia Park

College Counselor
Jennie Pearce

Jennie Pearce

College Counselor
Brock Perkes

Brock Perkes

Director of Admissions
Ryan Phillips

Ryan Phillips

Math and Astronomy Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Alexandria Pierce

Alexandria Pierce

Assistant Director Business Magnet Program
Peggy Pizzolo

Peggy Pizzolo

Nurse
Chris Plaia

Chris Plaia

Dean of Students
Brendan Porter

Brendan Porter

Boys Lacrosse Head Coach
Angela Powers

Angela Powers

Theology Teacher
Sun Powley

Sun Powley

Math Teacher
Claire Prestridge

Claire Prestridge

English Teacher
Krysten Pushckor

Krysten Pushckor

Science Teacher, Softball Head Coach
Melinda Queen

Melinda Queen

Assistant to Athletic Director & Facilities Manager
Selene Rego

Selene Rego

Girls Water Polo Head Coach
Patrick Reidy

Patrick Reidy

Vice President of Mission and Faith
Jamie Rodgers

Jamie Rodgers

Head Athletic Trainer
Mary Rossignol

Mary Rossignol

Girls Basketball Head Coach
Christian Sanchez

Christian Sanchez

Maintenance Specialist
Brian Schippel

Brian Schippel

Girls/Boys Golf Head Coach
James Shafiyoon

James Shafiyoon

Math Teacher, Assistant Ice Hockey Coach
Tom Smith

Tom Smith

Spanish Teacher
Eric Stroupe

Eric Stroupe

Principal
Lamar Sulaka

Lamar Sulaka

Film Teacher
Damon Summers

Damon Summers

History Teacher, Assistant Baseball Coach
Jessica Summers

Jessica Summers

History and Economics Teacher
Sarah Swaykus

Sarah Swaykus

Theology Teacher
Jeanne Swedo

Jeanne Swedo

Library Media Specialist
Mary Victoria Taylor

Mary Victoria Taylor

College Counselor
Jonathan Telles

Jonathan Telles

English Teacher
Karen Testa

Karen Testa

Admissions Database Coordinator
Ian Tompkins

Ian Tompkins

English Teacher
Matthew Tuszynski

Matthew Tuszynski

Theology Teacher
Donna Vandenberg

Donna Vandenberg

Vice Principal of Student Life, Summer School Director
Wendee Vanderpool

Wendee Vanderpool

Nurse
Stacy von der Linden

Stacy von der Linden

Pep Squad Advisor, JSPA Parent Liaison
Beth Waterman

Beth Waterman

Science Teacher
Rosannah Waters

Rosannah Waters

SERP Resource Specialist
Greg Williams

Greg Williams

Security
Kevin (K.C.) Williams

Kevin (K.C.) Williams

Spanish Teacher
Caroline Wilson

Caroline Wilson

Theology Teacher, Campus Minster
Richard Woo

Richard Woo

Director of International Admissions
Colleen Wright

Colleen Wright

Math Teacher
Elise Ybarra

Elise Ybarra

Theater Director
Powered by Finalsite