Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Container (Do Not Edit)

Close Button

Site Info Container

Faculty & Staff

Russ Abdulla

Russ Abdulla

Theology Teacher
Mary Acquanita

Mary Acquanita

Administrative Assistant to the Business Magnet Program
Wendy Adam

Wendy Adam

SERP Resource Specialist - Math
Patrick Ahle

Patrick Ahle

Law Magnet Program Director, Law Teacher
Jeane Allison

Jeane Allison

Payroll and Human Resources Generalist
Juan Almejo

Juan Almejo

Maintenance Specialist
Lorena Amaro

Lorena Amaro

Spanish Teacher
David Amrein

David Amrein

Performing Arts Department Chair, Arts Magnet Program Co-Director, Orchestra Director
Rachel Asmus

Rachel Asmus

Choir Director
Afsaneh (Cherie) Atighetchi

Afsaneh (Cherie) Atighetchi

French Teacher
Lori Austin

Lori Austin

Spanish Teacher
John Baggerly

John Baggerly

Freshman Football Head Coach, Admissions Assistant
Greg Baker

Greg Baker

Girls Soccer Head Coach
Emily Beane

Emily Beane

Girls Golf Head Coach
Chad Belmont

Chad Belmont

Security
Anne Bergman

Anne Bergman

Assistant Director - Business Magnet Program
Mike Bondi

Mike Bondi

Human Resources Director
Mary Beth Boyer

Mary Beth Boyer

Director of Online Learning
Jackie Brady

Jackie Brady

Law Magnet Teacher
Sara Brechbill

Sara Brechbill

Broadcast Journalism Teacher
Anjelyka Brown

Anjelyka Brown

Physics and Chemistry Teacher
Sarah Bueche

Sarah Bueche

Campus Minister
Lilia Camarena

Lilia Camarena

Spanish Teacher
Betty Cappelletti

Betty Cappelletti

Medical Magnet Program Director, Science Teacher
Myra Castro

Myra Castro

University Relations & College Counselor
Monica Celaya

Monica Celaya

Academic and College Counselor
Carol Chaffee

Carol Chaffee

Business Magnet Program Chair, Business Teacher
Kate Chen

Kate Chen

Database Administrator
Michele Chenault

Michele Chenault

Activities Director, Link Crew Director
Mark Chodzko

Mark Chodzko

Digital Photography Teacher
Jenifer Cholula

Jenifer Cholula

Lead Custodial
Michael Clark

Michael Clark

Girls Sand Volleyball Head Coach
Geoffrey Clayton

Geoffrey Clayton

Girls Basketball Head Coach
Kevin Clements

Kevin Clements

Assistant Athletic Director (Aquatics), Swimming Head Coach
Drew Clute

Drew Clute

Horizons Program Director, Head Assistant Boys Water Polo Coach
Laura Collins

Laura Collins

Assistant Director of Advancement, Annual Giving
Andrea Coury

Andrea Coury

Math Teacher, Athletics Operations Manager
Don Cowan

Don Cowan

English and Theology Teacher
Jane Crayton

Jane Crayton

Math Department Chair, Algebra Teacher
Katie Cress

Katie Cress

Academic and College Counselor
Lori Culwell

Lori Culwell

Athletics Coordinator, HR Specialist to Athletics
Tiffany Currier

Tiffany Currier

ASL Teacher
Bret Dahlson

Bret Dahlson

Admissions Coordinator
Denise Dale

Denise Dale

SERP Director
Christine Dama

Christine Dama

English Teacher
Justin Danh

Justin Danh

Math Teacher, SERP Resource Specialist, Assistant Football Coach
Dana Darling

Dana Darling

Science Department Chair, Physics Teacher
Carol DeBoisblanc

Carol DeBoisblanc

English Teacher
Kelly Dejardin

Kelly Dejardin

Nurse
Maggie DeLain

Maggie DeLain

Assistant to Administration
Bridget Desmond

Bridget Desmond

Dean of Students
Abel Diaz

Abel Diaz

Maintenance Specialist
Louie Dioso

Louie Dioso

Math Teacher, Athletics Operations Manager, Boys Basketball Freshman Crimson Assistant Coach
Terry Drake

Terry Drake

Security
Marty Dugard

Marty Dugard

Cross Country Head Coach
Sarah Eckert

Sarah Eckert

Advancement Coordinator
Zach Eckert

Zach Eckert

Director of Campus & Sports Ministry, Christian Service Coordinator
David Enger

David Enger

History and Economics Teacher
Kelli Erspamer

Kelli Erspamer

English Teacher
Donald Evans

Donald Evans

Associate Athletic Director, Finance and HR
Ashley Farrington

Ashley Farrington

Director of Advancement, Major Gifts
David Fick

David Fick

Chemistry Teacher
Victoria Finelt

Victoria Finelt

Science Lab Technician
Leslie Fischer

Leslie Fischer

Theology Teacher
Cody Fisher

Cody Fisher

Substitute Teacher, Offensive Coordinator Freshman Football Coach
Teri Fleiss

Teri Fleiss

International Admissions Assistant
Catherine Forbush

Catherine Forbush

Piano Teacher
Kelleigh Foster

Kelleigh Foster

Nurse
Chase Frazier

Chase Frazier

Track & Field Head Coach
Carlos Garcia

Carlos Garcia

Facilities Manager
Orion Gardner

Orion Gardner

Marine Biology Teacher
Debbie Garner

Debbie Garner

Attendance
Chris Granado

Chris Granado

Custodial
Shira Greenbaum

Shira Greenbaum

Science Teacher
Sharri Guerrero

Sharri Guerrero

Science Teacher
Adam Guy

Adam Guy

Head Boys Lacrosse Coach
Courtney Harkins

Courtney Harkins

Marriage & Family Therapist
Jennifer Harlow

Jennifer Harlow

Psychology and Health Teacher
Pat Harlow

Pat Harlow

Football Head Coach
Chris Harrington

Chris Harrington

Director of Admissions
Don Heffern

Don Heffern

Lead Security
Amy Hemphill

Amy Hemphill

English Teacher
Barby Hirsch

Barby Hirsch

English Teacher
Patrick Holligan

Patrick Holligan

Personal Counselor
Olivia Huie

Olivia Huie

Director of Counseling
Teresa Huston

Teresa Huston

SERP Resource Specialist - English
Phillip Janes

Phillip Janes

American Sign Language Teacher
Tom Jaso

Tom Jaso

Math Teacher
Sr. John Michael

Sr. John Michael

Social Studies Teacher
Randall Justman

Randall Justman

Theology Teacher
Jeff Kahl

Jeff Kahl

Photo Journalism and Yearbook Teacher
Kasey Kavanagh

Kasey Kavanagh

Athletic Trainer
Brett Kay

Brett Kay

Assistant Athletic Director (Communications), Baseball Head Coach
Wendy Keiper

Wendy Keiper

Assistant to the President
Cynthia Kennedy

Cynthia Kennedy

Marketing Specialist
Laura Kennedy

Laura Kennedy

History Teacher
Jan Kilduff

Jan Kilduff

Engineering Magnet Director, Science Teacher
Tiffany King

Tiffany King

Controller
Connor Kirby

Connor Kirby

Senior Accountant
Erik Kirsch

Erik Kirsch

Director of Boys Soccer / Head Varsity Coach, Boys Soccer Head Coach
Carmen Lagalante

Carmen Lagalante

Educational Technology and Computer Science Teacher
Brendan Lank

Brendan Lank

AV Technician
Tim Layton

Tim Layton

Security
Chris Ledyard

Chris Ledyard

Athletic Director
Katherine Lee

Katherine Lee

Math Teacher
Jun Li

Jun Li

Mandarin and English Language Development Teacher
Lisa Licavoli

Lisa Licavoli

Physical Education Department Chair, Yoga Teacher
Blase Maffia

Blase Maffia

Science Teacher
Ivan Magana

Ivan Magana

Maintenance Specialist
Curt Mahle

Curt Mahle

Boys Volleyball Head Coach
Sr. Maria Catherine

Sr. Maria Catherine

English Teacher
Riley Marriage

Riley Marriage

English Teacher
Matthew Martinez

Matthew Martinez

Online Program Assistant, Assistant Track Coach
Sr. Mary Esther

Sr. Mary Esther

Theology Teacher
Maggie Mawhinney

Maggie Mawhinney

Girls Lacrosse Head Coach
Maureen McCarthy

Maureen McCarthy

Director of Health Services
Ann-Marie McClellan

Ann-Marie McClellan

Dance Teacher
Courtney McColl

Courtney McColl

English Teacher
Eileen McKeagney

Eileen McKeagney

English Department Chair, English Teacher
Monica McQueen

Monica McQueen

Fine Arts Department Chair, Arts Magnet Co-Director (Visual Arts), Art Teacher
Orlando Mendoza

Orlando Mendoza

Maintenance Specialist
Rich Meyer

Rich Meyer

President
Janet Miller

Janet Miller

Registrar
Mary Miraglia

Mary Miraglia

Director of Advancement, Stewardship
Sr. Miriam

Sr. Miriam

Science Teacher
Ron Misiow

Ron Misiow

AP American Government and World History Teacher
Michael Monette

Michael Monette

Theology Department Chair, Theology Teacher
Cara Morales

Cara Morales

Marriage & Family Therapist
Liz Morrison

Liz Morrison

Collections
Louis Mosconi

Louis Mosconi

Rugby Head Coach
Michele Murphy

Michele Murphy

Academic and College Counselor
Mike Murphy

Mike Murphy

Girls Volleyball Head Coach, Girls Sand Volleyball Assistant Coach
Jeanne Noonan

Jeanne Noonan

Receptionist
Sean Norris

Sean Norris

Theology Teacher, Boys Basketball Sophomore Head Coach
Jeff Noviello

Jeff Noviello

Ice Hockey Head Coach, Surf Head Coach
Emily O'Berry

Emily O'Berry

Theology Teacher, Assistant Activities Director
Russell Oka

Russell Oka

Athletic Administrator, JV Football Head Coach, SERP Staff
Kirk Orahood

Kirk Orahood

Girls/Boys Tennis Head Coach
Matthew Orloff

Matthew Orloff

History Teacher, Assistant Baseball Coach
Brett Ormsby

Brett Ormsby

Head Boys Water Polo Coach, Social Studies Teacher
Iliana Oseguera

Iliana Oseguera

Accounts Receivable
Vanessa Padilla

Vanessa Padilla

Math Teacher
Denise Pascoe

Denise Pascoe

Math Teacher
Jennie Pearce

Jennie Pearce

Academic and College Counselor
Annie Phan

Annie Phan

Admissions Specialist
Ryan Phillips

Ryan Phillips

Math and Astronomy Teacher
Peggy Pizzolo

Peggy Pizzolo

Nurse
Chris Plaia

Chris Plaia

Dean of Students
Angela Powers

Angela Powers

Theology Teacher
Sun Powley

Sun Powley

Math Teacher
Claire Prestridge

Claire Prestridge

English Teacher
Krysten Pushckor

Krysten Pushckor

Science Teacher
Melinda Queen

Melinda Queen

Assistant to Athletic Director & Facilities Manager
Patrick Reidy

Patrick Reidy

Vice President of Mission and Faith
Robert Rigg

Robert Rigg

Theatre Teacher
Jamie Rodgers

Jamie Rodgers

Director of Athletic Training
James Rodriguez

James Rodriguez

Facilities
Christian Sanchez

Christian Sanchez

Maintenance Specialist
Julianna Sanchez

Julianna Sanchez

Math Teacher
Brian Schippel

Brian Schippel

Boys Golf Head Coach
Natalie Seidemann

Natalie Seidemann

Girls Water Polo Head Coach, Boys Water Polo Assistant Coach
Giorgio Selvaggio

Giorgio Selvaggio

Latin Teacher
James Shafiyoon

James Shafiyoon

Math Teacher, Assistant Ice Hockey Coach
Carrie Sherburne

Carrie Sherburne

Sports Information Director
Emma Sills

Emma Sills

Accounts Payable
Bradford Smith

Bradford Smith

Fine Arts Teacher
Tom Smith

Tom Smith

World Languages Department Chair, Spanish Teacher
Katelyn Stith

Katelyn Stith

Head Softball Coach
Eric Stroupe

Eric Stroupe

Principal
Lamar Sulaka

Lamar Sulaka

Film Teacher
Damon Summers

Damon Summers

Social Studies Department Chair, History Teacher, Assistant Baseball Coach
Jessica Summers

Jessica Summers

History and Economics Teacher
Kriztia Swaney

Kriztia Swaney

Horizons Instructional Aide
Sarah Swaykus

Sarah Swaykus

Theology Teacher
Jeanne Swedo

Jeanne Swedo

Library Media Specialist, Advanced Placement Exam Coordinator
Mary Victoria Taylor

Mary Victoria Taylor

Academic and College Counselor
Jonathan Telles

Jonathan Telles

English Teacher
Karen Testa

Karen Testa

Admissions Database Coordinator
Miguel Tomasino

Miguel Tomasino

Director of Advancement, Annual Giving
Matthew Tuszynski

Matthew Tuszynski

Theology Teacher
Donna Vandenberg

Donna Vandenberg

Vice Principal of Faculty and Instruction, Summer School Director
Stacy von der Linden

Stacy von der Linden

School Activities Coordinator, JSPA Parent Liaison, Pep Squad Advisor
Beth Waterman

Beth Waterman

Science Teacher
Rosannah Waters

Rosannah Waters

SERP Resource Specialist
Keith Wilkinson

Keith Wilkinson

Boys Basketball Head Coach, Admissions Assistant
Greg Williams

Greg Williams

Security
Kevin (K.C.) Williams

Kevin (K.C.) Williams

Spanish Teacher
Caroline Wilson

Caroline Wilson

Theology Teacher
Richard Woo

Richard Woo

Director of International Admissions
Colleen Wright

Colleen Wright

Math Teacher