Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Container (Do Not Edit)

Close Button

Site Info Container

Directory

Russ Abdulla

Russ Abdulla

Theology Teacher, Admissions Coordinator
Sarah Abdulla

Sarah Abdulla

Campus Minister
Wendy Adam

Wendy Adam

SERP Resource Specialist - Math
Alyssa Ahle

Alyssa Ahle

Substitute Teacher
Patrick Ahle

Patrick Ahle

Law Magnet Program Director, Law Teacher
Jeane Allison

Jeane Allison

Payroll and Human Resources Generalist
Juan Almejo

Juan Almejo

Maintenance Specialist
Lorena Amaro

Lorena Amaro

Spanish Teacher
David Amrein

David Amrein

Performing Arts Department Chair, Arts Magnet Program Co-Director, Orchestra Director
Afsaneh (Cherie) Atighetchi

Afsaneh (Cherie) Atighetchi

French Teacher
Lori Austin

Lori Austin

Spanish Teacher
John Baggerly

John Baggerly

Freshman Football Head Coach, Admissions Assistant
Greg Baker

Greg Baker

Girls Soccer Head Coach
Emily Beane

Emily Beane

Girls Golf Head Coach
Anne Bergman

Anne Bergman

Business Magnet Program Director
Mike Bondi

Mike Bondi

Human Resources Director
Michele Bowren

Michele Bowren

Theatre Director
Mary Beth Boyer

Mary Beth Boyer

Director of Online Learning
Sara Brechbill

Sara Brechbill

Broadcast Journalism Teacher
Anjelyka Brown

Anjelyka Brown

Physics and Engineering Teacher, Girls Soccer Head Coach
Lilia Camarena

Lilia Camarena

Spanish Teacher
Betty Cappelletti

Betty Cappelletti

Medical Magnet Program Director, Science Teacher
Myra Castro

Myra Castro

University Relations & College Counselor
Gerardo Ceja

Gerardo Ceja

Facilities
Monica Celaya

Monica Celaya

Academic and College Counselor
Atraya Chambers

Atraya Chambers

Nurse
Kate Chen

Kate Chen

Database Administrator
Jenifer Cholula

Jenifer Cholula

Lead Custodial
Heather Christensen

Heather Christensen

Football Administrative Assistant
Geoffrey Clayton

Geoffrey Clayton

Girls Basketball Head Coach, SERP Specialist
Kevin Clements

Kevin Clements

Assistant Athletic Director (Aquatics), Swimming Head Coach
Drew Clute

Drew Clute

SERP Director, Head Assistant Boys Water Polo Coach
Andrea Coury

Andrea Coury

Math Teacher, Athletics Operations Manager, Volleyball Coach
Jane Crayton

Jane Crayton

Algebra Teacher
Lori Culwell

Lori Culwell

Assistant Athletic Director (HR/Finance)
Bret Dahlson

Bret Dahlson

Admissions Coordinator
Dana Darling

Dana Darling

Science Department Chair, Physics Teacher
Carol DeBoisblanc

Carol DeBoisblanc

English Teacher
Caleb Degroot

Caleb Degroot

Online Education Moderator
Kelly Dejardin

Kelly Dejardin

Nurse
Maggie DeLain

Maggie DeLain

Assistant to Administration
Bridget Desmond

Bridget Desmond

Dean of Students
Abel Diaz

Abel Diaz

Maintenance Specialist
Louie V. Dioso

Louie V. Dioso

Math Teacher, Athletics Operations Manager, SAT/ACT Testing Coordinator
Terry Drake

Terry Drake

Security
Cassie Durgy

Cassie Durgy

Temporary Athletics Receptionist
Zach Eckert

Zach Eckert

Director of Campus Ministry and Annual Fund
Brian Eisenberg

Brian Eisenberg

Girls Lacrosse Head Coach
Raymond Elie

Raymond Elie

Substitute Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
David Enger

David Enger

History and Economics Teacher
Kelli Erspamer

Kelli Erspamer

English Teacher
Thomas Evans

Thomas Evans

Substitute Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
David Fick

David Fick

Chemistry Teacher
Victoria Finelt

Victoria Finelt

Science Lab Technician
Leslie Fischer

Leslie Fischer

Theology Teacher
Catherine Forbush

Catherine Forbush

Piano Teacher
Chase Frazier

Chase Frazier

Cross Country Head Coach, Track & Field Head Coach
Carlos Garcia

Carlos Garcia

Facilities Manager
Diane Goodpaster

Diane Goodpaster

Nurse
Shira Greenbaum

Shira Greenbaum

Science Teacher
Sharri Guerrero

Sharri Guerrero

Science Teacher
Adam Guy

Adam Guy

Head Boys Lacrosse Coach
Courtney Harkins

Courtney Harkins

Marriage & Family Therapist
Jennifer Harlow

Jennifer Harlow

Psychology and Health Teacher
Chris Harrington

Chris Harrington

Director of Admissions
Don Heffern

Don Heffern

Lead Security
Amy Hemphill

Amy Hemphill

English Teacher
Andrew Hernandez

Andrew Hernandez

Choir Director
Barby Hirsch

Barby Hirsch

English Teacher
Olivia Huie

Olivia Huie

Director of Counseling
Jennifer Hurtado

Jennifer Hurtado

International Admissions Assistant, Attendance Clerk
Teresa Huston

Teresa Huston

SERP Resource Specialist - English
Phillip Janes

Phillip Janes

ASL Teacher
Tom Jaso

Tom Jaso

Math Teacher
Sr. John Michael

Sr. John Michael

Social Studies Teacher
Randall Justman

Randall Justman

Theology Teacher
Jeff Kahl

Jeff Kahl

Graphic Design, Yearbook, and Journalism Teacher
Kasey Kavanagh

Kasey Kavanagh

Associate Athletic Director, Director or Athletic Training
Brett Kay

Brett Kay

Assistant Athletic Director (Communications), Baseball Head Coach
Laura Kennedy

Laura Kennedy

History Teacher
Jan Kilduff

Jan Kilduff

Engineering Magnet Director, Science Teacher
Tiffany King

Tiffany King

Director of Finance
Travis King

Travis King

Guitar/Rock Band Teacher, Substitute Teacher
Erik Kirsch

Erik Kirsch

Director of Boys Soccer / Head Varsity Coach, Boys Soccer Head Coach
Carmen Lagalante

Carmen Lagalante

Educational Technology and Computer Science Teacher
Brendan Lank

Brendan Lank

AV Technician
Joe Latter

Joe Latter

Digital Photography Teacher
Tim Layton

Tim Layton

Security
Chris Ledyard

Chris Ledyard

Athletic Director
Katherine Lee

Katherine Lee

Math Teacher
Jun Li

Jun Li

Mandarin and English Language Development Teacher
Lisa Licavoli

Lisa Licavoli

Online PE Instructor
Blase Maffia

Blase Maffia

Science Teacher
Ivan Magana

Ivan Magana

Maintenance Specialist
Curt Mahle

Curt Mahle

Boys Volleyball Head Coach
Sr. Maria Catherine

Sr. Maria Catherine

English Teacher
Riley Marriage

Riley Marriage

English Teacher
Matthew Martinez

Matthew Martinez

Academic and College Counselor, Online Program Assistant
Sr. Mary Esther

Sr. Mary Esther

Theology Teacher
Andrew Masters

Andrew Masters

Math Teacher
Eileen McKeagney

Eileen McKeagney

English Department Chair, English Teacher
Scott McKnight

Scott McKnight

Football Head Coach
Monica McQueen

Monica McQueen

Fine Arts Department Chair, Arts Magnet Co-Director (Visual Arts), Art Teacher
Orlando Mendoza

Orlando Mendoza

Maintenance Specialist
Rich Meyer

Rich Meyer

President
Janet Miller

Janet Miller

Registrar
Mary Miraglia

Mary Miraglia

Assistant to the President
Sr. Miriam

Sr. Miriam

Science Teacher
Ron Misiow

Ron Misiow

AP American Government and World History Teacher
Michael Monette

Michael Monette

Theology Department Chair, Theology Teacher
Cara Morales

Cara Morales

Marriage & Family Therapist
Liz Morrison

Liz Morrison

Collections
Louis Mosconi

Louis Mosconi

Rugby Head Coach
Daniel Munoz

Daniel Munoz

SERP Testing Center Supervisor, Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Michele Murphy

Michele Murphy

Academic and College Counselor
Mike Murphy

Mike Murphy

Girls Volleyball Head Coach, Girls Sand Volleyball Assistant Coach
Rafael Navarro

Rafael Navarro

Custodial
Son Nguyen

Son Nguyen

Help Desk & Systems Support Technician
Jeanne Noonan

Jeanne Noonan

Receptionist
Sean Norris

Sean Norris

Theology Teacher, Boys Basketball Sophomore Head Coach
Sean Novak

Sean Novak

P.E. Teacher Boys Soccer
Jeff Noviello

Jeff Noviello

Ice Hockey Head Coach, Surf Head Coach
Emily O'Berry

Emily O'Berry

Alumni and Advancement Coordinator, Social Media Marketing Teacher
Kirk Orahood

Kirk Orahood

Girls/Boys Tennis Head Coach
Matthew Orloff

Matthew Orloff

History Teacher, Assistant Baseball Coach
Brett Ormsby

Brett Ormsby

Head Boys Water Polo Coach, Social Studies Teacher
Iliana Oseguera

Iliana Oseguera

Accounts Receivable
Vanessa Padilla

Vanessa Padilla

Math Teacher
Denise Pascoe

Denise Pascoe

Math Department Chair, Math Teacher
Josh Paulsen

Josh Paulsen

Math Teacher
Chris Plaia

Chris Plaia

Dean of Students
Angela Powers

Angela Powers

Theology Teacher
Sun Powley

Sun Powley

Math Teacher
Melinda Queen

Melinda Queen

Operations Administrative Assistant
Patrick Reidy

Patrick Reidy

Vice President of Mission and Faith
Erin Rettino

Erin Rettino

Substitute Theater Teacher
Tony Roberts

Tony Roberts

Vice President of School Relations
Jamie Rodgers

Jamie Rodgers

Head Athletic Trainer
Sam Rossi

Sam Rossi

Dance Teacher
John Saginaw

John Saginaw

Law Magnet Teacher
Regan Savolskis

Regan Savolskis

IT Solutions and Support Specialist
Brian Schippel

Brian Schippel

Boys Golf Head Coach
Natalie Seidemann

Natalie Seidemann

Girls Water Polo Head Coach, Boys Water Polo Assistant Coach
Tricia Sherwood

Tricia Sherwood

Admissions Assistant
Emma Sills

Emma Sills

Accounts Payable
Bradford Smith

Bradford Smith

Fine Arts Teacher
Tom Smith

Tom Smith

World Languages Department Chair, Spanish Teacher
Katie Stith

Katie Stith

Head Softball Coach
Eric Stroupe

Eric Stroupe

Principal
Damon Summers

Damon Summers

Social Studies Department Chair, History Teacher, Assistant Baseball Coach
Jessica Summers

Jessica Summers

American Government, AP Macroeconomics, and Economics Teacher
Tiffany Swann

Tiffany Swann

ASL Teacher
Sarah Swaykus

Sarah Swaykus

Theology Teacher
Jeanne Swedo

Jeanne Swedo

Library Media Specialist, Advanced Placement Exam Coordinator
Mary Victoria Taylor

Mary Victoria Taylor

Academic and College Counselor
Jonathan Telles

Jonathan Telles

English Teacher
Marie Telles

Marie Telles

Theology Teacher
Karen Testa

Karen Testa

Admissions Database Coordinator
Heather Thomas

Heather Thomas

Educational Culture Specialist, IT Technician
Miguel Tomasino

Miguel Tomasino

Advancement Coordinator
Amber Topping

Amber Topping

Assistant Business Magnet Director/Teacher
Matthew Tuszynski

Matthew Tuszynski

Associate Marriage and Family Therapist, Theology Teacher
Donna Vandenberg

Donna Vandenberg

Vice Principal, Summer School Principal
Carlos Villegas

Carlos Villegas

Custodial
Stacy von der Linden

Stacy von der Linden

School Activities Coordinator, JSPA Parent Liaison, Pep Squad Advisor
Beth Waterman

Beth Waterman

Science Teacher
Rosannah Waters

Rosannah Waters

SERP Resource Specialist
Matthew Welch

Matthew Welch

Math Teacher, SERP Moderator
Keith Wilkinson

Keith Wilkinson

Boys Basketball Head Coach, Admissions Assistant
Greg Williams

Greg Williams

Security
Kevin (K.C.) Williams

Kevin (K.C.) Williams

Spanish Teacher
Caroline Wilson

Caroline Wilson

Theology Teacher, Tennis Coach
Richard Woo

Richard Woo

Director of International Admissions
Colleen Wright

Colleen Wright

Math Teacher
Randy Wright

Randy Wright

Substitute Teacher, Offensive Coordinator